Transport

SMCH boasts of luxury AC buses, availed to the staff and students alike, that travel to different corners of Chennai. The drive to college on the scenic NH4 is an experience in itself.

Air conditioned buses shuttle to and fro, through out the city and are the majorly used means of transport in college.

 

Route No: M1- Tiruvottiyur

 
TRANSPORT DETAILS
VEHICLE NO: M1 ROUTE: TIRUVOTTIYUR
VEHIC REG NO: TN 21 AT 5819 DRIVER NAME: MR. RAJ
  CONTACT NO: 9952018354
S.NO PICK AND DROP POINT TIMINGS
1 Vimco Nagar 5.55am
2 Ellai amman Kovil 6.05am
3 Cross Roads 6.10am
4 Lakshmi Temple 6.15am
5 Tondiarpet 6.17am
6 Kaasimedu 6.19am
7 N2 6.21am
8 Kalmandapam 6.23am
9 Royapuram 6.25am
10 Clive Batteries 6.27am
11 Parrys 6.29am
12 Dasaprakash 6.35am
13 Taylors Road 6.40am
14 Aminjikarai 6.50am
15 Chinthamani 6.55am
16 Anna Nagar Roundtana 6.57am
17 Anna Arch 7.00am
18 Arumbakkam 7.05am
19 Madhuravoyal Police Station 7.10am
20 Saveetha Medical College 8.10am

 

 

Calendar

« December 2018 »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Newsletter

student02

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss interesting happenings by joining our newsletter program.

Contact us

Saveetha Medical College, Saveetha Nagar, Thandalam, Chennai 602 105

  • Dean Office: +044-6672 6611
  • Accounts: +044-6672 6639
  • Human Resources: +044-6672 6638
  • Nursing College: +044-6672 6620
  •  

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.